ARCHIVE

Exhibitions

Year 2019

13.6. – 30.6. – Polina Davydenko [CZ] BASED ON TRUE STORY (UMA interview)

 

Year 2018

NORDIC BLOCK – Curator: Tereza Záchová

28.2. – 25.3. – Viltė Bražiūnaitė [LT] & Tomas Sinkevičius [LT] PAINT JOB (UMA interview)

4.4. – 17.5. – Riina Palmqvist (FIN) #STARTERPACK (UMA interview)

30.5 – 11.7. – Nestori Syrjälä [FIN]     eurocointoothbrushreindeerhideusbmemorycreditcardcardamomtrashbaglichensneaker (UMA interview)

25. 7. – 13. 9.  – Flo Kasearu [EST] BASIC PRIDE (UMA interview)

25.9. – 15.11 – Svartjord [N] Greenhouse (UMA interview)

 

Year 2017

BLOCK OF ISRAELI EXHIBITIONS – Curator: Marta Fišerová Cwiklinski

1.2. – 2.3 – Rona Stern [IL] KEEP CALM (UMA interview )

8.3. – 30.3 – Hilla Toony Navok [IL] WALLMARKS (UMA interview)

6.4. – 4.5. – David Adika [IL] BLACK MONEY, WHITE LIES (UMA interview)

10.5 – 8.6. – Roy Menachem Markovich [IL] FALSE MAJEURE (UMA interview)

 

21.6 – 13.7 – Daniel Hüttler [A], Samuel Haller [A] (F)Akt (UMA interview)

19.7 – 17.8 – Grzegorz Bibro [PL] ME AND THE FATHER (UMA interview)

23. 8- 21. 9 – Migration – coordinator Pavlina Komoňová, DE, CZ (UMA interview)

4.10 – 26.10 – Vilém Duha [CZ] NETŘEBA PLAKAT NAD ROZLITÝM MLÉKEM (UMA interview)

1.11 – 6.12 –  Flóra Gadó [HU] PILLARS OF HOME (UMA interview)

 

Year 2016

6. 1 – 27. 1 – Jozef Mrva [CZ] CURIOSITY

9. 8 – 25. 8 – Sklenik [CZ] SKUPINA IMPRESIONISTŮ 21. STOLETÍ

BLOCK OF POLISH EXHIBITIONS

30. 8 – 22. 9 – Jacek Zachodny [PL] GO BACK TO EUROPE! (UMA interview)

28. 9 – 20. 10 – Silverado [PL] WE DRINK TO FORGET THE COMING STORM (UMA interview )

 

26. 10 – 29. 11 – Katharina Swoboda [AT] RGB (UMA interview)

5.12 – 19.12 – Pamela Kuťátková [CZ] ZA ZAVŘENÝMI VÍČKY (UMA interview)

21.12.2016 – 13.1.2017 – & (Barbora Trnková & Tomáš Javůrek) [CZ] &CHATSHOW

Year 2015

14.1. – 4.2. – Dalibor Mlčák [CZ] JELLO T.

11.2. – 5.3. – Jiří Žák [CZ] DU FORMA – (5.3.2015 – Talk) (UMA interview)

11.3. – 2.4. – Martina Bobriková [SK] a Oscar de Carmen [SP] SUPERFLUOUS IDENTITY I

8.4. – 30.4. – Andrew Sakun, Anna Alpatieva [UA] THE FAR IS CLOSE (UMA interview)

6.5. – 28.5. – Robert Vlasák [CZ] SOUSTROJÍ (UMA interview)

3.6. – 25.6. – Jean-Philippe Paumier [FR] PRECIOUS FRAGMENTS (UMA interview)

1.7. – 23.7. – Jimena Mendoza [MX] BETWEEN WORLD AND FICTION

29.7. – 20.8. – Andrea Demek [CZ] MORFOLOGIE PROSTORU (UMA interview)

BLOCK OF HUNGARIAN EXHIBITIONS – curator: Anna Juhász, [HU] (UMA interview)

2.9. – 24.9. – Sári Ember, [HU] EM CASA

26.9. – 29.9. – Dominika Trapp & T+U, [HU] I’VE FALLEN AND CAN’T GET UP

2.10. – 20.10. – Andi Schmied, [HU] JING JIN CITY

 

28.10. – 19.11. – Lukáš Hájek [CZ] REKONSTRUKCE ŠTÍTU (UMA interview)

25.11. – 17.12. – Karel Konopka [CZ] PROCES

Year 2014

18.7. – 31.8. – Eliška Fialová [CZ] GARDEN FOLLIES

10.9. – 6.10. – Carola Zechner [D] WINTERLANDSCHAFT, 1935 [ZIMNÍ KRAJINA, 1935]; 2014

22.10. – 20.11. – Karolína Kohoutková [CZ] OLD YOUNG

Performance

Year 2015

31.3 – David Helan [CZ] + Darina Alster [CZ] AKADEMIE VĚT

21.4 – David Helan [CZ] + Karima Al-Mukhtarová [CZ] ASI PŘIJDE I ZDISLAV

26.6 – David Helan [CZ] + Vojtěch Skácel [CZ] POLOBOHÉMOVÉ

Year 2016

5.12 – Pamela Kuťáková [CZ] ZA ZAVŘENÝMI VÍČKY

20.12 – (c) merry [CZ] AKČNÍ UMĚNI JE KIČ

20.12 – Matěj Smetana [CZ] Nafta

Events

Year 2015

3.2.2015 Honza Šípek [CZ]  KLIMATICKÁ SPRAVEDLNOST – movie projection – document